A Community of Leaders and Volunteers

 
 
 

Thought Leaders

Thought leaders represent major organizations behind the futureNOLA project.

 

THought Leaders

Paula Peer
President, NOAF

Angela Morton
President, AIA New Orleans

Joel Pominville
Executive Director, AIA New Orleans + NOAF 

Advisory Board

To be announced...

 
 

Project Co-Chairs

The senior leadership team for the futureNOLA project.

 

Co-Chairs

Ashley Banks
Architect, SCNZ Architects

Amy Garrett
Senior Designer/Project Manager, studioWTA

Brad McWhirter
Partner, Trahan Architects

Kimberly Rivers Roberts
Rivers Children films

 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Committees

Committees and volunteers responsible for the various components of futureNOLA.

 
 

Call for Ideas Committee

Co-Chairs

Annie Cambria
Recovery School District

Matt Norton
Principal, SCNZ Architects

Members

Haley Allen
David Anderson
Marian Bogan Bebeau
Braham Berg
Logan Burke
Ray Croft
Katy Dupre    
Dana Elliot
Morgan Jacobs
Eric Lynn
William McCollum
Tyler Myrick
Cordula Roser Gray
Miriam Salas
Bill Sawicki    
Abbas Sbeity
David Zalkind

Exhibition Committee

Co-Chairs

Kelly L. Calhoun
Historic Preservation Consultant
Founder/Principal
Calhoun Preservation, LLC

Charles Jones
Principal Architect
ONE to ONE: Design | Architecture | Technology

Members

Christine Cangelosi
Kay Champagne
Sean Chaney
Dana Elliot
Katie Fitzpatrick
Marisa Lappin
Jason Levy
Marguerite Oestreicher
Charles Weimer

Gala Committee

Co-Chairs

Amy Garrett
Senior Designer/Project Manager, StudioWTA

Janina Scalfano
Architect, Campo Architects

Members

Harvey Burns
Kay Champagne
Cassidy Rosen
Liz Turncliff

Outreach Committee

Co-ChairS

Katy Dupre
Data Analyst/Researcher, CatalystNOLA

Members

Maddy Fox
Scott Heath
Sally Lindsay
Allison Price

Partnerships + Sponsorships Committee

Co-Chairs

Peter Spera III
Principal + Co-Founder, GOATstudio

Jennie Cannon West
Associate, Trapolin-Peer Architects

Members

Adam Blumberg
Matt Bowers
Amanda Rivera
Marie Thomas
Jane Morgan Thompson
Christal White
Sara Woodard

Publication Committee

Co-CHAIRs

Scott Heath
Intern Architect, Mathes Brierre Architects

Members

Stephen Barkan
Katy Dupre
Jacob Germain
Liam Grealy
Katrina Horning
Thom Smith
Jonathan Taube